Select Page

Minnesota Senate

Sen. Mark Johnson (Republican-MN)
01
Senate
East Grand Forks
Sen. Paul Utke (Republican-MN)
02
Senate
Park Rapids
Sen. Thomas Bakk (DFL-MN)
03
Senate
Cook
Sen. Kent Eken (DFL-MN)
04
Senate
Minority Whip
Twin Valley
Sen. Justin Eichorn (Republican-MN)
05
Senate
Grand Rapids
Sen. David Tomassoni (Independent-MN)
06
Senate
Chisholm
Sen Jennifer McEwen (DFL-MN)
07
Senate
Duluth
Sen. Eric Simonson (DFL-MN)
07
Senate
Duluth
Sen. Bill Ingebrigtsen (Republican-MN)
08
Senate
Alexndria
Sen. Paul Gazelka (Republican-MN)
09
Senate
Majority Leader
Nisswa
Sen. Carrie Ruud (Republican-MN)
10
Senate
Breezy Point
Sen Jason Rarick (Republican-MN)
11
Senate
Brook Park
Sen. Torrey Westrom (Republican-MN)
12
Senate
Elbow Lake
Sen. Jeff Howe (Republican-MN)
13
Senate
Rockville
Sen. Jerry Relph (Republican-MN)
14
Senate
St Cloud
Sen Aric Putnam (DFL-MN)
14
Senate
St. Cloud
Sen. Andrew Mathews (Republican-MN)
15
Senate
Milaca
Sen. Gary Dahms (Republican-MN)
16
Senate
Assistant Majority Leader
Redwood Falls
Sen. Andrew Lang (Republican-MN)
17
Senate
Olivia
Sen. Scott Newman (Republican-MN)
18
Senate
Hutchinson
Sen. Nick Frentz (DFL-MN)
19
Senate
Assistant Minority Leader
North Mankato
Sen. Richard Draheim (Republican-MN)
20
Senate
Madison Lake
Sen. Michael Goggin (Republican-MN)
21
Senate
Red Wing
Sen. Bill Weber (Republican-MN)
22
Senate
Luverne
Sen. Julie Rosen (Republican-MN)
23
Senate
Vernon Center
Sen. John Jasinski (Republican-MN)
24
Senate
Faribault
Sen. David Senjem (Republican-MN)
25
Senate
Rochester
Sen. Carla Nelson (Republican-MN)
26
Senate
Rochester
Sen. Daniel Sparks (DFL-MN)
27
Senate
Austin
Sen. Jeremy Miller (Republican-MN)
28
Senate
President of the Senate
Winona
Sen. Bruce Anderson (Republican-MN)
29
Senate
Buffalo
Sen. Mary Kiffmeyer (Republican-MN)
30
Senate
Big Lake
Sen. Michelle Benson (Republican-MN)
31
Senate
Deputy Majority Leader
Ham Lake
Sen. Mark Koran (Republican-MN)
32
Senate
North Branch
Sen. David Osmek (Republican-MN)
33
Senate
Mound
Sen. Warren Limmer (Republican-MN)
34
Senate
President Pro Tempore
Maple Grove
Sen. Jim Abeler (Republican-MN)
35
Senate
Anoka
Sen. John Hoffman (DFL-MN)
36
Senate
Minority Whip
Champlin
Sen. Jerry Newton (DFL-MN)
37
Senate
Coon Rapids
Sen. Roger Chamberlain (Republican-MN)
38
Senate
Lino Lakes
Sen. Karin Housley (Republican-MN)
39
Senate
Assistant Majority Leader
Lakeland
Sen. Chris Eaton (DFL-MN)
40
Senate
Brooklyn Center
Rep Mary Kunesh (DFL-MN)
41
Senate
Assistant Majority Leader
New Brighton
Sen. Carolyn Laine (DFL-MN)
41
Senate
Assistant Minority Leader
Columbia Heights
Sen. Jason Isaacson (DFL-MN)
42
Senate
Shoreview
Sen. Charles Wiger (DFL-MN)
43
Senate
Maplewood
Sen Ann Johnson Stewart (DFL-MN)
44
Senate
Wayzata
Sen. Ann Rest (DFL-MN)
45
Senate
Minority Whip
New Hope
Sen. Ron Latz (DFL-MN)
46
Senate
Golden Valley
Sen. Scott Jensen (Republican-MN)
47
Senate
Chaska
Sen Julia Coleman (Republican-MN)
47
Senate
Chanhassen
Sen. Steve Cwodzinski (DFL-MN)
48
Senate
Eden Prairie
Sen. Melisa Franzen (DFL-MN)
49
Senate
Edina
Sen. Melissa Wiklund (DFL-MN)
50
Senate
Bloomington
Sen. Jim Carlson (DFL-MN)
51
Senate
Eagan
Sen. Matt Klein (DFL-MN)
52
Senate
Mendota Heights
Sen. Susan Kent (DFL-MN)
53
Senate
Minority Leader
St. Paul
Sen. Karla Bigham (DFL-MN)
54
Senate
Cottage Grove
Sen. Eric Pratt (Republican-MN)
55
Senate
Assistant Majority Leader
Prior Lake
Sen Lindsey Port (DFL-MN)
56
Senate
Burnsville
Sen. Dan Hall (Republican-MN)
56
Senate
Burnsville
Sen. Greg Clausen (DFL-MN)
57
Senate
Apple Valley
Sen. Matt Little (DFL-MN)
58
Senate
Lakeville
Sen. Bobby Joe Champion (DFL-MN)
59
Senate
Minneapolis
Sen. Kari Dziedzic (DFL-MN)
60
Senate
Mountain Lake
Sen. Scott Dibble (DFL-MN)
61
Senate
Minneapolis
Sen. Jeff Hayden (DFL-MN)
62
Senate
Minneapolis
Sen. Patricia Torres Ray (DFL-MN)
63
Senate
Minneapolis
Sen. Richard Cohen (DFL-MN)
64
Senate
St Paul
Rep Erin Murphy (DFL-MN)
64
Senate
Elko New Market
Sen. Sandra Pappas (DFL-MN)
65
Senate
Eagan
Sen. John Marty (DFL-MN)
66
Senate
Roseville
Sen. Foung Hawj (DFL-MN)
67
Senate
St. Paul